27048 880th Ave Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27048 880th Ave, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $415,380, approximately $159 per square foot. 27048 880th Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Blooming Prairie Elementary School and Blooming Prairie Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Stahl Roger A
Bought by
Grush Brian P and Grush Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$64,926
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$350,454
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grush Brian P | -- | Adams Rizzi & Sween Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grush Brian P | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $351,000 | $101,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $317,900 | $101,000 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $317,900 | $101,000 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $312,000 | $86,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $217,800 | $71,800 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $217,400 | $61,800 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $217,000 | $61,800 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map