2705 22nd Ave W Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,197 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 22nd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $358,799, approximately $278 per square foot. 2705 22nd Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Robert H. Prine Elementary School, Manatee High School, and W. D. Sugg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Rhoades Margaret A
Bought by
Blue Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Daniel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $160,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $150,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $146,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $990 | $142,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $140,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $137,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $134,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $909 | $131,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $129,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $102,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $81,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,538 | $75,197 | $16,400 | $58,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map