2705 7th Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $140,804 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 7th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $158,951, approximately $157 per square foot. 2705 7th Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Chase Patti S
Bought by
Oaktreevi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Bought by
Chase Patti Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaktreevi Llc | $45,156 | -- | |
| Chase Patti Sue | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $38,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $38,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $36,387 | $0 | $0 |