2705 Angela Way Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Angela Way, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $341,915, approximately $215 per square foot. 2705 Angela Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Compton Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Douhan Timothy W and Douhan Cindy
Bought by
Douhan Family Trust and Douhan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Douhan Timothy W and Douhan Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douhan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douhan Timothy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $189,892 | $53,032 | $136,860 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $186,170 | $51,993 | $134,177 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $182,521 | $50,974 | $131,547 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $178,943 | $49,975 | $128,968 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $175,436 | $48,996 | $126,440 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $173,638 | $48,494 | $125,144 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $173,638 | $48,494 | $125,144 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $166,898 | $46,612 | $120,286 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $163,627 | $45,699 | $117,928 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $160,419 | $44,803 | $115,616 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $158,011 | $44,131 | $113,880 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $154,917 | $43,267 | $111,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map