2705 Black Cherry Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Black Cherry Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $401,906, approximately $183 per square foot. 2705 Black Cherry Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Emge Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Rosa Michelle
Bought by
Rosa Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,834
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Le Datnhon H and Nguyen Thanh Xuant
Bought by
Rosa Bradley D and Rosa Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,058
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Huning Mathew A and Huning Kelly R
Bought by
Le Datnhon H and Nguyen Thanh Xuant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
6.76%