2705 Brookway Dr Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $706,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Brookway Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $687,552, approximately $209 per square foot. 2705 Brookway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Seymour Robbie and Seymour Breanna
Bought by
Kind Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,796
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$359,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Yukon Development Corporation
Bought by
Seymour Robbie and Seymour Breanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kind Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Seymour Robbie | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kind Daniel | $394,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $638,700 | $110,292 | $528,408 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $519,800 | $85,192 | $434,608 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $519,800 | $85,192 | $434,608 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $441,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $441,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,241 | $397,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $397,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $362,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $362,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $499 | $52,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $52,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5 | $59 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map