2705 Cardinal Ave Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Cardinal Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $311,724, approximately $236 per square foot. 2705 Cardinal Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Colonel Howard Nichols Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Meyer John Victor and Meyer Julie Doreen
Bought by
Meyer John Victor and Meyer Julie Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Ross Hazel Tr and Lou Mary
Bought by
Meyer John Victor and Meyer Julie Doreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,877
Outstanding Balance
$28,865
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Ross Hazel
Bought by
Ross Hazel and Hazel Ross Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer John Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer John Victor | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ross Hazel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer John Victor | $79,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $119,010 | $37,654 | $81,356 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $116,677 | $36,916 | $79,761 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $114,391 | $36,193 | $78,198 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $112,149 | $35,484 | $76,665 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $109,951 | $34,789 | $75,162 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $108,825 | $34,433 | $74,392 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $108,825 | $34,433 | $74,392 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $104,601 | $33,097 | $71,504 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $102,551 | $32,449 | $70,102 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $100,541 | $31,813 | $68,728 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $99,032 | $31,336 | $67,696 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $97,093 | $30,723 | $66,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map