2705 E 75th Place Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 E 75th Place, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $208,054, approximately $104 per square foot. 2705 E 75th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary Paideia Community Academy, Epic Academy High School, and St Philip Neri Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1999
Sold by
Carter Cora and Bradley Anthony
Bought by
Bradley Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Angelo | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradley Angelo | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $10,200 | $2,674 | $7,526 |
| 2024 | $854 | $10,200 | $2,674 | $7,526 |
| 2023 | $650 | $10,000 | $4,456 | $5,544 |
| 2022 | $650 | $10,000 | $4,456 | $5,544 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $9,999 | $4,456 | $5,543 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $14,628 | $3,208 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $16,254 | $3,208 | $13,046 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $16,254 | $3,208 | $13,046 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $15,121 | $2,852 | $12,269 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $15,121 | $2,852 | $12,269 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $15,121 | $2,852 | $12,269 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $15,050 | $2,495 | $12,555 |
| 2013 | $2,259 | $15,050 | $2,495 | $12,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map