NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $367,710 - $470,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2022

North Valley living in a great community. This centrally located gem is in a quiet neighborhood with plenty of amenities to offer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Peter Ashworth

Realty USA Southwest License #SA572343000 Listed on: 04/01/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Emily Weber

Tru Realty License #SA692567000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,755 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Breakfast Bar

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Belcanto HOA, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Belcanto Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/22
  • Rent includes rental tax
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-04-194

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,755 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None, Rental Tax
  • Available Date: 2022-04-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 28th Street and Bell
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Belcanto HOA
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: BELCANTO
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1326.0
  • Stories: 1
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Belcanto HOA
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Campo Bello Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4755.0
  • Parcel #: 214-04-194

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Map Number: 4.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ashworth Peter J
Current Estimated Value
$422,928

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,937
Outstanding Balance
$58,577
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,351

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashworth Peter J $139,886 Century Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ashworth Peter J $137,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2022 04/10/22 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Rent $2,200 +10.0% --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/22/2021 08/22/21 Off Market $2,000 -- --
07/17/2021 07/17/21 For Rent $2,000 +33.3% --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Rented $1,500 -6.3% --
02/29/2020 02/29/20 For Rent $1,600 +23.1% --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Rented $1,300 -3.7% --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/13/2018 01/13/18 For Rent $1,350 +3.8% --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
01/18/2016 01/18/16 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,377 $15,898 -- --
2024 $1,311 $15,141 -- --
2023 $1,311 $27,970 $5,590 $22,380
2022 $1,298 $21,110 $4,220 $16,890
2021 $1,320 $19,420 $3,880 $15,540
2020 $1,275 $18,100 $3,620 $14,480
2019 $1,280 $17,120 $3,420 $13,700
2018 $1,234 $15,250 $3,050 $12,200
2017 $1,178 $14,070 $2,810 $11,260
2016 $1,160 $13,650 $2,730 $10,920
2015 $1,076 $11,870 $2,370 $9,500

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6373781

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-04-194

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.