2705 Mortise Ct Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Mortise Ct, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $325,575, approximately $270 per square foot. 2705 Mortise Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Comstock Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Moore Helene D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,934
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Helene D | $136,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Helene D | $134,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $322,186 | $76,875 | $245,311 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $164,782 | $41,030 | $123,752 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $164,782 | $41,030 | $123,752 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $164,782 | $41,030 | $123,752 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $164,782 | $41,030 | $123,752 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $164,782 | $41,030 | $123,752 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $164,782 | $41,030 | $123,752 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $144,971 | $30,850 | $114,121 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $144,971 | $30,850 | $114,121 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $144,971 | $30,850 | $114,121 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $146,943 | $27,725 | $119,218 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $146,943 | $27,725 | $119,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map