2705 Robin St Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $466,069
Studio
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Robin St, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $406,767, approximately $171 per square foot. 2705 Robin St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Baird Kenneth W and Baird Georgia E
Bought by
Baird Kenneth W and Baird Georgia E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Kenneth W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,999 | $150,349 | $40,344 | $110,005 |
| 2024 | $8,559 | $141,305 | $37,917 | $103,388 |
| 2022 | $8,559 | $114,760 | $30,794 | $83,966 |
| 2021 | $8,130 | $109,253 | $29,316 | $79,937 |
| 2020 | $7,943 | $106,567 | $28,595 | $77,972 |
| 2019 | $8,043 | $111,881 | $30,021 | $81,860 |
| 2018 | $8,054 | $111,881 | $30,021 | $81,860 |
| 2017 | $7,544 | $110,227 | $29,577 | $80,650 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $108,920 | $29,226 | $79,694 |
| 2015 | $7,487 | $108,920 | $29,226 | $79,694 |
| 2014 | $6,901 | $102,298 | $23,502 | $78,796 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,677 | $23,130 | $77,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map