2707 Robin St Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Robin St, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $396,131, approximately $196 per square foot. 2707 Robin St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,757 | $133,130 | $39,856 | $93,274 |
| 2024 | $7,475 | $125,123 | $37,459 | $87,664 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $101,619 | $30,423 | $71,196 |
| 2021 | $7,095 | $96,743 | $28,963 | $67,780 |
| 2020 | $6,929 | $94,365 | $28,251 | $66,114 |
| 2019 | $7,022 | $99,071 | $29,660 | $69,411 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $99,071 | $29,660 | $69,411 |
| 2017 | $6,584 | $97,607 | $29,222 | $68,385 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $96,449 | $28,875 | $67,574 |
| 2015 | $6,534 | $96,449 | $28,875 | $67,574 |
| 2014 | $5,999 | $90,362 | $23,550 | $66,812 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,930 | $23,177 | $65,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map