2705 W 95th St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 W 95th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $595,796, approximately $367 per square foot. 2705 W 95th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary - 07, Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $506,412 | $70,066 | $436,346 |
| 2024 | $6,986 | $534,254 | $102,407 | $431,847 |
| 2023 | $7,761 | $527,655 | $79,200 | $448,455 |
| 2022 | $5,817 | $454,289 | $72,000 | $382,289 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $343,114 | $72,000 | $271,114 |
| 2020 | $6,068 | $343,010 | $72,000 | $271,010 |
| 2019 | $6,132 | $343,010 | $72,000 | $271,010 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $343,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $69,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map