2706 33rd St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 33rd St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $246,000, approximately $126 per square foot. 2706 33rd St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Lange Paul A and Lange Theresa M
Bought by
Seawren Living Trust and Lange
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Clarence F Dolerence
Bought by
Lange Paul A and Lange Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seawren Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lange Paul A | $133,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lange Paul A | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,520 | $216,300 | $28,100 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $113,000 | $19,800 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $113,000 | $19,800 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $113,000 | $19,800 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $113,000 | $19,800 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $113,000 | $19,800 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $113,000 | $19,800 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $113,000 | $19,800 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $113,000 | $19,800 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map