2706 Beech Way Longmont, CO 80503
McIntosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,788 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Beech Way, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $641,447, approximately $326 per square foot. 2706 Beech Way is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Hygiene Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1988
Bought by
Greene Brian N and Greene Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1987
Bought by
Greene Brian N and Greene Margaret C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1984
Bought by
Greene Brian N and Greene Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Brian N | $130,000 | -- | |
| Greene Brian N | $26,000 | -- | |
| Greene Brian N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $40,863 | $9,138 | $31,725 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $40,863 | $9,138 | $31,725 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $40,361 | $10,191 | $33,855 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $34,757 | $7,854 | $26,903 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $35,758 | $8,080 | $27,678 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $31,511 | $6,507 | $25,004 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $31,511 | $6,507 | $25,004 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $28,663 | $6,552 | $22,111 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $31,689 | $7,244 | $24,445 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $25,926 | $12,338 | $13,588 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $22,018 | $5,015 | $17,003 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $22,018 | $5,015 | $17,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map