$315,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,503 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$126 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great Investment! 4Bdrm, 3 1/2 bath, 2 story home. Owner suites on main and upper level. Large screened in porch with shop and sun porch on front. Walking distance to Augusta National. Great buy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruth Thomas

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #315388 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tonda Booker

Real Broker, LLC License #366075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,503 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 335000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2503.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse, Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 133.84
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Parquet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Laundry, Other, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Storage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Wood Stove

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-10
  • Parcel#: 00014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $315,000 -6.0% $126 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $924 $140,596 $20,000 $120,596
2024 $924 $128,400 $20,000 $108,400
2023 $321 $120,300 $20,000 $100,300
2022 $311 $96,766 $20,000 $76,766
2021 $311 $99,173 $20,000 $79,173
2020 $311 $78,627 $6,600 $72,027
2019 $1,235 $78,627 $6,600 $72,027
2018 $2,568 $79,151 $6,600 $72,551
2017 $1,252 $79,151 $6,600 $72,551
2016 $1,253 $79,151 $6,600 $72,551
2015 $1,253 $79,151 $6,600 $72,551
2014 $2,741 $79,151 $6,600 $72,551
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98253527

Hive MLS

APN: 0252160000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.