2706 Cardigan Ct Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $138,566 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
755
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Cardigan Ct, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $171,392, approximately $227 per square foot. 2706 Cardigan Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Radcliffe & Sue Killam Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Perez Thelma Gonzalez
Bought by
City Of Laredo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Laredo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $153,676 | $42,587 | $111,089 |
| 2024 | -- | $151,764 | $42,587 | $109,177 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $136,623 | $31,249 | $105,374 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $107,210 | $31,249 | $75,961 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $100,847 | $29,810 | $71,037 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $98,910 | $29,820 | $69,090 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $99,600 | $29,820 | $69,780 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $76,820 | $29,410 | $47,410 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $76,850 | $29,410 | $47,440 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $80,120 | $23,550 | $56,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,550 | $23,550 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $23,550 | $50,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map