2706 E 15th St Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
Joel NeighborhoodEstimated payment $606/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Living Room
- North Facing Home
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Investor Special in Lehigh Acres! Fire-damaged home situated on a spacious 0.25-acre lot, offering endless potential for renovation or brand-new construction. This property is ideal for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create a custom home. Plenty of room to design, rebuild, or reimagine. Conveniently located with easy access to main roads, shopping, and schools. Bring your vision and unlock the possibilities this property has to offer.
Listing Agent
LOKATION Brokerage Phone: 954-545-5583 License #3326886 Listed on: 01/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $678
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 10,894 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Property is zoned RS-1
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,324 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 24 / 29
- Assessor Parcel Number 14-44-27-L1-08029.024A
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $9,155 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $8,323 | $8,313 | $10 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $172,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $156,994 | $5,860 | $151,134 |
| 2021 | $739 | $109,652 | $3,825 | $105,827 |
| 2020 | $726 | $39,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $796 | $38,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $37,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $34,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $68,956 | $3,190 | $65,766 |
| 2015 | $640 | $56,302 | $2,500 | $53,802 |
| 2014 | $426 | $52,501 | $2,270 | $50,231 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,006 | $1,800 | $42,206 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $102,900 | -1.9% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -4.5% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -2.7% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $112,900 | -4.2% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $117,800 | -0.1% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $117,900 | -1.7% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6375340
APN: 14-44-27-L1-08029.024A
- 2701 15th St SW
- 1513 Roosevelt Ave
- 2507 E 15th St
- 1205 Jackson Ave
- 1014 Jackson Ave
- 1506 Hamilton Ave
- 2501 E 15th St
- 1412 Robert Ave
- 1620 Jefferson Ave
- 1500 Jefferson Ave
- 1319 Jefferson Ave
- 1622 Jefferson Ave
- 1915 Jefferson Ave
- 1410 Jefferson Ave
- 1202 Jefferson Ave
- 1321 Jackson Ave
- 1602 Mcarthur Ave
- 1420 Columbus Ave
- 1316 Roosevelt Ave
- 1407 Robert Ave
- 1315 Roosevelt Ave
- 1224 Hamilton Ave
- 3007 E 17th St
- 2701 E 18th St
- 1603 E 14th St
- 1503 E 14th St
- 2401 E 11th St
- 4402 E 19th St
- 1006 Hamilton Ave
- 1010 Gerald Ave Unit 1010/1012
- 1206 Moore Ave
- 1204 Moore Ave
- 402 Thompson Ave
- 1113-1115 W 12th St
- 1422 Highland Ave
- 1916 Leroy Ave
- 3501 E 10th St
- 902 Mcarthur Ave Unit 5
- 1917 Lorna Ave
- 2011 Olsen Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.