2706 E 21st St Oakland, CA 94601
Meadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 E 21st St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $533,964, approximately $674 per square foot. 2706 E 21st St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Manzanita Community School, Manzanita Seed Elementary School, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2016
Sold by
Lim Kimguech
Bought by
Trust Of Kimguech Lim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Chea Kim
Bought by
Lim Kimguech
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Kimguech Lim | -- | None Available | |
| Lim Kimguech | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lim Kimguech | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lim Kimguech | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,042 | $339,547 | $103,964 | $242,583 |
| 2024 | $6,042 | $332,753 | $101,926 | $237,827 |
| 2023 | $6,272 | $333,092 | $99,927 | $233,165 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $319,562 | $97,968 | $228,594 |
| 2021 | $5,719 | $313,160 | $96,048 | $224,112 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $316,877 | $95,063 | $221,814 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $310,664 | $93,199 | $217,465 |
| 2018 | $5,279 | $304,574 | $91,372 | $213,202 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $298,604 | $89,581 | $209,023 |
| 2016 | $4,840 | $292,750 | $87,825 | $204,925 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $288,354 | $86,506 | $201,848 |
| 2014 | $4,809 | $282,708 | $84,812 | $197,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map