J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeffrey Weidman
Fusion Realtors
(515) 650-3848
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,441
Here is great oppurtunity to own a nice home with a one car detached garage. Two decks and two bedrooms.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk County Iowa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Des Moines | $684 | -- | |
| Swift Properties Llc | $112,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lydic Cody | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Riley Julie D | $59,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swift Properties Llc | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Julie D | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Sold | $112,000 | -2.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | For Sale | $114,900 | +6.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Sold | $108,000 | -5.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | For Sale | $114,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,208 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $136,100 | $22,300 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $136,100 | $22,300 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $122,600 | $20,000 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $122,600 | $20,000 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $108,400 | $17,500 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $108,400 | $17,500 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $79,800 | $16,000 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $79,800 | $16,000 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $81,000 | $16,200 | $64,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeffrey Weidman
Fusion Realtors
(515) 650-3848
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lacie Sibley
Boutique Real Estate
(515) 669-9430
2 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sara Hopkins
RE/MAX
(515) 710-6030
7 in this area
595 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 644101
APN: 060-04326002000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.