2706 Glenn Hills Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Wheeless Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,388 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Glenn Hills Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $118,597, approximately $91 per square foot. 2706 Glenn Hills Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Lambert William H
Bought by
Lambert Bernice J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Bernice J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $34,724 | $2,746 | $31,978 |
| 2024 | $591 | $37,276 | $2,746 | $34,530 |
| 2023 | $395 | $36,108 | $2,746 | $33,362 |
| 2022 | $591 | $28,919 | $2,746 | $26,173 |
| 2021 | $578 | $25,718 | $2,736 | $22,982 |
| 2020 | $580 | $25,718 | $2,736 | $22,982 |
| 2019 | $515 | $25,718 | $2,736 | $22,982 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $25,718 | $2,736 | $22,982 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $25,718 | $2,736 | $22,982 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $25,718 | $2,736 | $22,982 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $25,718 | $2,736 | $22,982 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $25,114 | $2,736 | $22,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map