$275,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION $35K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,565/month

Total Views 6,129
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,739 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

About This Home

New construction custom home offering contemporary style and quality craftsmanship throughout. Features include decorative wood ceilings in the living area and primary bedroom, LED accent lighting in closets, and electric electric fireplace inserts in both the living area and the primary suite. The open-concept kitchen flows naturally into the dining and living spaces, creating a bright and functional layout. Enjoy a covered rear patio and a spacious backyard. No HOA. Located in South Augusta, this home provides quick access to Deans Bridge Road and I-520, making daily commuting easy. Augusta is known for its growing economy, strong military presence, and rich golf and cultural heritage, offering a balanced lifestyle with convenient access to shopping and schools

Listing Agent

Andres Bastidas

Virtual Properties Realty.com Brokerage Phone: 678-200-5834 License #407434 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,165

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x80x130x80

Interior Spaces

  • 1,739 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Glenn Hills Elementary And Middle School
  • Glenn Hills High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Georgetown Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0960030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,165

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1730
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: VIRT01
  • Subdivision Name: Georgetown Estates
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 0960030000
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

• Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Sink
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 130x80x130x80
  • Parcel Number: 0960030000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1165

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Glenn Hills
  • High School: Glenn Hills

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,165 $6,320 $6,320 $0
2024 $1,165 $6,320 $6,320 $0
2023 $477 $6,320 $6,320 $0
2022 $476 $4,800 $4,800 $0
2021 $279 $6,320 $6,320 $0
2020 $276 $6,320 $6,320 $0
2019 $290 $6,320 $6,320 $0
2018 $291 $6,320 $6,320 $0
2017 $239 $6,320 $6,320 $0
2016 $58 $6,320 $6,320 $0
2015 $906 $26,662 $6,320 $20,342
2014 $1,146 $26,600 $6,320 $20,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $275,000 -5.2% $158 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $290,000 -6.5% $167 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $310,000 +1900.0% $178 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Sold $15,500 -8.8% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Sale $17,000 +794.7% $12 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Sold $1,900 -75.9% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2015 07/18/15 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2015 02/05/15 For Sale $7,900 -- $6 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $15,500 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $12,000 --
Warranty Deed $1,900 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $14,600 --
Foreclosure Deed $14,586 --
Deed $24,100 --
Deed $20,700 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7704786

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 0960030000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.