2706 Highway 61 Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $1,064,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Highway 61, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $721,172, approximately $767 per square foot. 2706 Highway 61 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School and Two Harbors Secondary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Wright Terri Jo
Bought by
Doda Daniel P and Doda Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Labrie Marjorie
Bought by
Doda Daniel P and Doda Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,080
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doda Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Doda Daniel P | $440,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doda Daniel P | $352,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $604,500 | $389,300 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $607,600 | $389,300 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $571,900 | $356,000 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $487,500 | $328,300 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $342,400 | $258,200 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $321,600 | $258,200 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $309,400 | $246,000 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $312,200 | $246,000 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $313,100 | $246,000 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $314,000 | $246,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $288,300 | $225,700 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,739 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map