NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2706 N Ashland Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60614

West DePaul Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $665,000 - $751,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,355 Sq Ft
2,701 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2020

Last sale price $528,000 $390 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,012 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rooftop Deck
  • Heated Floors
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Prescott Elementary School Rated A-
  • Steam Shower
  • 5-minute walk to Wrightwood Park

About This Home

As of June 2020

Lincoln Park's one of the most luxurious newer condos with unparalleled finish & design. 3 bed 2 bath wide condo features 10' high ceilings, amazing 400 sf private rooftop deck, expansive tempered glass balcony & 1 car garage. All white kitchen with custom flat panel Italian cabinetry & pullout shelves. Thick quartz XL waterfall island | breakfast bar. Built-in top of the line Subzero & Wolf SS appliances, Grohe accessories and metallic tiles backsplash. Eye-catching fireplace on wall of sapele wood in marine boat finish. Beautiful white oak hardwood floors throughout. Huge master bedroom has a large WIC and all closets have floor to ceiling custom organizers, lots of storage!. Spa EnSite in Carrera marble, oversized jet tub, dual vanity, rain | steam shower and heated floors! LED & hallway guiding lights. In-unit full size laundry & surround sound system. Entire unit surround sound system. Fenced-in brick building designed to be extremely private & quiet. Insulated with closed cell foam for superior soundproofing and energy efficiency. Video camera intercom & security cameras entire building as well as many improvements. Convenience location nearby Brown Line and Metra train stations. High rated Prescott School, Wrightwood Park, new Whole Foods and Mariano's. One Year Homeowner Warranty included! Must see and move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gin Albanese

Baird & Warner License #475163829 Listed on: 03/24/2020

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Rubina Bokhari

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty License #475141001

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 2016

Lot Details

  • Southern Exposure
  • East or West Exposure

HOA Fees

  • $279 per month

Listing and Financial Details

  • $2,000 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

2016

Lot Details

2,701 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$279 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • General Information: Commuter Bus, Commuter Train, Interstate Access
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1355
  • Estimated Year Built: 2016
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Total Sq Ft: 1355
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Heated Floors, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Steam Shower, Double Sink, Soaking Tub
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 9X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Island
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1355
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1355
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1355
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Exterior Property Features: Balcony, Roof Deck
  • Exposure: S (South), E (East)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 99
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Common Area Amenities: Security Door Locks
  • Assessment Includes: Water, Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 279
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 000-000-0000X000

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Self Managed

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Parcel Identification Number: 14304050841002

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 3
  • Number Stories: 3

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1604.14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Keeper Property Holding Llc
Bought by
Sasmaz Asra and Sasmaz Bilgin S
Current Estimated Value
$713,022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sasmaz Asra $885,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Sasmaz Asra $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Sold $528,000 -5.7% $390 / Sq Ft
06/11/2020 06/11/20 For Sale $559,900 +6.0% $413 / Sq Ft
05/31/2020 05/31/20 Off Market $528,000 -- --
04/24/2020 04/24/20 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2020 04/09/20 Price Changed $559,900 -2.8% $413 / Sq Ft
03/24/2020 03/24/20 For Sale $576,000 -- $425 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,483 $56,316 $11,241 $45,075
2024 $10,483 $56,316 $11,241 $45,075
2023 $10,197 $53,000 $9,066 $43,934
2022 $10,197 $53,000 $9,066 $43,934
2021 $9,988 $52,999 $9,065 $43,934
2020 $12,053 $54,107 $4,061 $50,046
2019 $11,847 $58,965 $4,061 $54,904
2018 $1,604 $8,121 $4,061 $4,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10675596

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-30-405-084-1002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.