M
Seller's Agent in 2013
MARIA MORRISON HENINGBURG
BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY
Estimated Value: $275,419 - $315,000
This home is located at 2706 Packer Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 since 05 June 2013 and is currently estimated at $291,355, approximately $350 per square foot. 2706 Packer Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MARIA MORRISON HENINGBURG
BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-992-6363 Listed on: 06/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
JANE ZHANG
DYNASTY AGENCY LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Song | -- | New Jersey Land Title | |
| Li Song | -- | New Jersey Land Title | |
| Yang Ruikang | $161,000 | None Available | |
| To Yen | $249,000 | -- | |
| Nihil Theodore | $159,900 | -- | |
| Residnetial Prudential | $159,900 | -- | |
| Pini James | $108,000 | -- | |
| Mondik Mary | $95,000 | -- | |
| Ivanoff Elisabeth | $92,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | To Yen | $174,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Nihil Theodore | $127,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pini James | $104,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Mondik Mary | $92,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivanoff Elisabeth | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Sold | $161,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $226,100 | $175,000 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $224,900 | $175,000 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $216,000 | $175,000 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $210,400 | $175,000 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $198,400 | $165,000 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $197,900 | $165,000 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $226,200 | $165,000 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $225,000 | $165,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $199,100 | $140,000 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $200,700 | $140,000 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $190,300 | $130,000 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $184,200 | $130,000 | $54,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
MARIA MORRISON HENINGBURG
BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
JANE ZHANG
DYNASTY AGENCY LLC.
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3020731
APN: 06-00164-06-02706
Ask me questions while you tour the home.