K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kelly Ireland Dunnder
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 227-1863
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $407,000
This home is located at 2711 Packer Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 since 16 September 2023 and is currently estimated at $402,167, approximately $348 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 2711 Packer Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL Brokerage Phone: 908-766-0085 Listed on: 09/16/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
JOANNE STRUTZEL
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatrick Kerry R | $325,000 | Trident Land Transfer | |
| Kilpatrick Kerry R | $325,000 | Trident Land Transfer | |
| Asp Beryl | $177,900 | -- | |
| Giammarino Michael | $109,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilpatrick Kerry R | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Kilpatrick Kerry R | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Asp Beryl | $142,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Giammarino Michael | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Sold | $325,000 | +12.5% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2023 09/16/23 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $319,000 | $175,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $315,700 | $175,000 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $290,600 | $175,000 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $274,700 | $175,000 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $259,000 | $165,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $257,700 | $165,000 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $255,800 | $165,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $253,900 | $165,000 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $227,600 | $140,000 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $227,300 | $140,000 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $216,700 | $130,000 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $4,393 | $208,000 | $130,000 | $78,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kelly Ireland Dunnder
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 227-1863
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
JOANNE STRUTZEL
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3865095
APN: 06-00164-06-02711
Ask me questions while you tour the home.