2706 Shore Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Shore Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $490,211, approximately $277 per square foot. 2706 Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Maguire Timothy W
Bought by
Milliken Bruce and Milliken Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Maguire Timothy W and Mcveen Suzan
Bought by
Maguire Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliken Bruce | $80,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Maguire Timothy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maguire Timothy W | $38,000 |