2706 Spring Dusk Ln Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Spring Dusk Ln, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $180,185, approximately $150 per square foot. 2706 Spring Dusk Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
French Odom Karen M and Odom David D
Bought by
Church Carol Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Outstanding Balance
$3,447
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$176,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Carol Diane | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Church Carol Diane | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $163,371 | $38,637 | $124,734 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $164,064 | $36,450 | $127,614 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $173,233 | $36,450 | $136,783 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $145,230 | $36,450 | $108,780 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $116,086 | $23,328 | $92,758 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $101,320 | $23,328 | $77,992 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $108,705 | $23,328 | $85,377 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $102,742 | $23,328 | $79,414 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $82,273 | $14,580 | $67,693 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $82,273 | $14,580 | $67,693 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $82,273 | $14,580 | $67,693 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $64,497 | $14,580 | $49,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map