2706 Streamside Dr Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $199,276
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Streamside Dr, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $195,069, approximately $164 per square foot. 2706 Streamside Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Lillian Schmitt Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Baldwin Constance E
Bought by
Saunders James H and Saunders Carrie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $153,800 | $27,300 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $145,900 | $27,300 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $133,300 | $27,300 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $125,200 | $27,300 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $120,400 | $17,700 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $106,800 | $17,700 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $898 | $103,700 | $17,700 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $791 | $97,600 | $17,700 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $771 | $96,000 | $17,300 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $725 | $94,200 | $17,300 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $748 | $94,500 | $17,300 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map