2706 Sumner Creek Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $403,724 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,787
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Sumner Creek Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $420,181, approximately $110 per square foot. 2706 Sumner Creek Dr is a home with nearby schools including John Winship Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Saucedo Arnold J and Ponce Saucedo Selene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,740
Outstanding Balance
$201,257
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Arnold J | -- | South Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saucedo Arnold J | $231,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,758 | $432,933 | $68,204 | $364,729 |
| 2024 | $9,758 | $436,855 | $68,204 | $368,651 |
| 2023 | $9,758 | $468,185 | $61,427 | $406,758 |
| 2022 | $9,695 | $392,520 | $32,159 | $360,361 |
| 2021 | $9,192 | $326,908 | $32,159 | $294,749 |
| 2020 | $9,056 | $305,578 | $32,159 | $273,419 |
| 2019 | $8,943 | $292,250 | $32,159 | $260,091 |
| 2018 | $243 | $8,040 | $8,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map