Estimated Value: $300,000 - $429,681
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Us Route 5, Derby, VT 05829 and is currently estimated at $357,420, approximately $138 per square foot. 2706 Us Route 5 is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Derby Elementary School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Betty S
Bought by
Giroux David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giroux David | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,704 | $163,300 | $41,000 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $163,300 | $41,000 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $163,300 | $41,000 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $163,300 | $41,000 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $163,300 | $41,000 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $157,500 | $38,800 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $157,500 | $38,800 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $157,500 | $38,800 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $157,500 | $38,800 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map