NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2706 York Rd E York, NY 14592

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $380,191

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,836 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2022

Last sale price $280,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,291 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 4 Fireplaces
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of November 2022

Don't Pass Up This Deal - three separate parcels included in sale! Historic brick home built in 1812 has loads of character & charm. Beautiful chandeliers, fireplaces and hardwood floors. Has two kitchens, pantry and back stair case. All public utilities. Has cobblestone foundation. The roof as well as the boiler and hot water tank are all newer. Large barns for garage and storage. Second parcel included is historic building was a Bank/Antique Shop. Third part of parcel is a separate building lot - potential galore! Have all three parcels priced to sell for one low price!!! Open house Saturday, August 20th 1PM-3PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pat Cole

Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc. License #10311208149 Listed on: 08/17/2022

Co-Listed By

Alan Cole

Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc. License #40CO0800613

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Cole

Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc. License #40CO0800613

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,065

Year Built

  • Built in 1812

Lot Details

  • 26,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x190
  • Corner Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 4,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 4 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 245200-051-006-0001-035-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,065

Year Built

Built in 1812

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1812
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COLE
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-243-2643
  • Directions: Head North on NY Route 36 to Main Street, York. Turn right onto York Road East. Property is on corner of Main Street & York Rd. East.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry, See Remarks, Second Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, In-Law Floorplan, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.6107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: York

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 245200-051-006-0001-035-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 140X190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14065.0
  • Tax Lot: 35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2022
Closed on
Nov 20, 2022
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-6.64%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$362,298

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,298
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conable Emily $280,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Sold $280,000 -6.6% $58 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 For Sale $299,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,309 $323,200 $14,100 $309,100
2024 $9,267 $323,200 $14,100 $309,100
2023 $9,119 $323,200 $14,100 $309,100
2022 $8,936 $323,200 $14,100 $309,100
2021 $9,100 $266,800 $19,600 $247,200
2020 $14,173 $266,800 $19,600 $247,200
2019 $13,915 $266,800 $19,600 $247,200
2018 $13,915 $266,800 $19,600 $247,200
2017 $14,546 $266,800 $19,600 $247,200
2016 $9,069 $266,800 $19,600 $247,200
2015 -- $266,800 $19,600 $247,200
2014 -- $266,800 $19,600 $247,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1428029

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 245200-051-006-0001-035-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.