2707 72nd Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Davies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 72nd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $413,763, approximately $143 per square foot. 2707 72nd Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Peterson Troy and Peterson Amelia
Bought by
Leingang Christopher Ralph and Leingang Carol Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,358
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Thomsen Homes Llc
Bought by
Estes John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leingang Christopher Ralph | $400,000 | Fm Title | |
| Peterson Troy | -- | Fm Title | |
| Estes John | $350,856 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leingang Christopher Ralph | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $207,750 | $26,150 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $199,750 | $26,150 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $199,750 | $26,150 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $186,500 | $25,850 | $160,650 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map