NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $388,533

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,888 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2025

Last sale price $339,900 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,263 / mo

153 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

***SELLERS ARE ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS***This custom-built pool home is officially out of probate, and the heirs are motivated and ready for a fast sale. They are offering up to $10,000 toward closing costs for qualified buyers using our preferred lender, making this an incredible opportunity to secure a beautiful home with added savings.
Perfectly situated just off Lee Boulevard, this three-bedroom plus den home offers an ideal combination of style, comfort, and convenience. You'll enjoy easy access to restaurants, medical facilities, shopping, and everything you need just minutes away. Inside, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light and designed for effortless living. The split-bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, with the spacious primary suite featuring a luxurious en-suite bath and a large walk-in closet.
The heart of the home is the chef’s kitchen, complete with custom cabinetry, solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island that’s perfect for meal prep, casual dining, and entertaining. The great room and dining area flow seamlessly to the screened lanai, where your private outdoor oasis awaits. Relax or entertain by the custom-designed pool and sun deck, with plenty of space to enjoy Florida’s outdoor lifestyle.
A versatile den offers flexibility for a home office, media room, or playroom, while additional features include an indoor laundry room with ample storage and a two-car garage. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this home combines elegance, functionality, and a highly desirable location.
The heirs are eager to move forward, and homes like this don't stay on the market long. Schedule your private tour today and take advantage of this rare and exciting opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Vasbinder

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty License #258019492 Listed on: 02/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Turkett

Premiere Plus Realty Company License #3135363

Premiere Plus Realty Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,893

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85 x 135 x 85 x 135
  • North Facing Home
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,888 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Guest Quarters
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • School Choice Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-44-26-L3-06056.0070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,893

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 85 x 135 x 85 x 135
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Directions: Go East on Lee Blvd then turn North on Elaine Ave N West on 7Th St W. Property will be on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1888.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Den, Guest Quarters, Screened Porch, Great Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Sliding, Shutters, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Landscaped
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 25-44-26-L3-06056.0070
  • Zoning Description: RS-1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2892.62
  • Tax Block: 56
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Year: 2024

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2025
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Zanders Millincia and Thompson-Kwarteng Sharonn Joanie
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$339,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,100
-12.85%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$349,883

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,983
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Outstanding Balance
$271,452
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,431

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Neal Wallace and Neal Lydia
Bought by
Neal Wallace

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dombrowski Eric Thomas $339,900 Florida Property Title
Neal Wallace -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dombrowski Eric Thomas $271,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Sold $339,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $180 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Price Changed $349,900 -6.7% $185 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $374,900 -3.9% $199 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Sale $390,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,435 $300,703 $22,610 $278,093
2024 $2,893 $207,138 -- --
2023 $2,775 $201,105 $0 $0
2022 $2,619 $195,248 $0 $0
2021 $2,542 $216,985 $7,800 $209,185
2020 $1,186 $79,949 $0 $0
2019 $1,148 $78,152 $0 $0
2018 $1,117 $76,695 $0 $0
2017 $1,073 $75,118 $0 $0
2016 $1,047 $155,168 $3,700 $151,468
2015 $1,044 $137,511 $3,700 $133,811
2014 $956 $123,099 $2,715 $120,384
2013 -- $99,204 $2,400 $96,804
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225015833

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 25-44-26-L3-06056.0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.