Estimated Value: $232,000 - $302,628
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Ash Ave, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $267,314, approximately $208 per square foot. 2707 Ash Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $200,900 | $8,100 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $178,600 | $6,500 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $178,600 | $6,500 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $131,700 | $5,000 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $132,300 | $5,400 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $135,300 | $5,200 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map