2707 Castleton Ave Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,008 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Castleton Ave, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $211,502, approximately $102 per square foot. 2707 Castleton Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Start High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Katich Steve J
Bought by
Caster Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,216
Outstanding Balance
$34,342
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caster Michele A | $120,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caster Michele A | $117,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,075 | $10,220 | $43,855 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $54,075 | $10,220 | $43,855 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $48,300 | $9,135 | $39,165 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $48,300 | $9,135 | $39,165 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $48,300 | $9,135 | $39,165 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $40,180 | $7,595 | $32,585 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $40,180 | $7,595 | $32,585 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $40,180 | $7,595 | $32,585 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $37,030 | $7,770 | $29,260 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $105,800 | $22,200 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $105,800 | $22,200 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $37,030 | $7,770 | $29,260 |
| 2013 | $2,329 | $37,030 | $7,770 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map