2707 Cedar Trace Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $351,838 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Cedar Trace, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $406,210, approximately $232 per square foot. 2707 Cedar Trace is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Northcutt Andrea K
Bought by
Hoeweler Allen and Hoeweler Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,781
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$388,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Koch George T
Bought by
Northcutt Andrea K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeweler Allen | $211,200 | Technetitle Agency Inc | |
| Northcutt Andrea K | $169,000 | -- | |
| -- | $143,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoeweler Allen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $94,500 | $15,890 | $78,610 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $94,500 | $15,890 | $78,610 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $94,500 | $15,890 | $78,610 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $70,810 | $11,900 | $58,910 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $70,810 | $11,900 | $58,910 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $70,810 | $11,900 | $58,910 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $68,950 | $11,550 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $68,950 | $11,550 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $68,950 | $11,550 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $62,690 | $10,500 | $52,190 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $62,690 | $10,500 | $52,190 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $62,690 | $10,500 | $52,190 |
| 2013 | $2,138 | $60,620 | $11,550 | $49,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map