2707 Davis St Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Davis St, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $104,211, approximately $173 per square foot. 2707 Davis St is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary, Carlsbad Sixth Grade Academy, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Meeker Glenn David and Meeker Elma
Bought by
Bustillos Albert Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Estate Ester Sarabia and Carrasco Virginia
Bought by
Meeken Gleen and Meeken Elma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustillos Albert Jerome | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meeken Gleen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $9,757 | $420 | $9,337 |
| 2024 | $106 | $6,213 | $420 | $5,793 |
| 2023 | $106 | $6,032 | $459 | $5,573 |
| 2022 | $97 | $5,857 | $459 | $5,398 |
| 2021 | $92 | $5,686 | $459 | $5,227 |
| 2020 | $89 | $5,521 | $459 | $5,062 |
| 2019 | $87 | $5,360 | $459 | $4,901 |
| 2018 | $82 | $5,204 | $459 | $4,745 |
| 2017 | $78 | $5,053 | $473 | $4,580 |
| 2015 | $76 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $66 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map