2707 E Hartson Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 E Hartson Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $285,768, approximately $290 per square foot. 2707 E Hartson Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Khivrenko Sergey V and Khivrenko Yelena G
Bought by
Golladay Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,173
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Mildebrandt Brian G
Bought by
Khivrenko Sergey and Khivrenko Yelena G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,736
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golladay Brenda S | $75,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Khivrenko Sergey | $49,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golladay Brenda S | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khivrenko Sergey | $49,736 | |
| Closed | Khivrenko Sergey | $1,900 | |
| Closed | Golladay Brenda S | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $226,600 | $55,000 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $232,800 | $55,000 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $217,800 | $45,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $145,400 | $27,500 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $120,300 | $25,000 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $101,530 | $19,130 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $93,000 | $15,300 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $83,600 | $15,300 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $81,500 | $15,300 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $78,950 | $12,750 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $17,000 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map