NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2707 Eden Ln Brussels, WI 54204

Estimated Value: $418,465 - $576,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2014

Last sale price $170,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 190% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,981 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Bay View
  • Bayside
  • Southern Door Elementary School Rated A-
  • Waterfront
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2014

Private, wooded setting - Westerly exposure for beautiful sunsets over the Bay. Year round adorable cottage with open living areas and lots of windows. Nice wrap-around deck. 130' shoreline with 84' Aluminum roll-in dock and boat house. Detached 20x20 garage. Easy walk-in access to waterfront. Great location for Door County living or vacationing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue-Lori Sue & Lori Team

Brokerage Phone: 9207437888 Listed on: 10/22/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony King

Sarkis & Associates License #90-43664

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,287

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130 x 320
  • Waterfront
  • Open Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 832 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Bay Views
  • Crawl Space
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0120124272311F

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,287

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Waterfront-Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7
  • Lot Size: 130 x 320
  • Directions: From Sturgeon Bay, south on Hwy 57 to Brussels. North on Cty C to West on Cty N. Continue on Wilcox Rd then a left on Eden Ln to property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 832
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filter, Water Softener Owned, Other
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Crawl Space-No Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 832
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 45
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 118.75
  • Room Living Room Area: 218.75
  • Room Kitchen Area: 176

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot, Open Lot
  • View: Bay
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bayside, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Clapboard
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Other Structures: Other, Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage,Other, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Holding Tank, Septic(Passed), Septic Info(Passed)
  • Water Source: Private

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Southern Door

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492
  • Parcel #: 0120124272311F
  • Zoning: R-1

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3286.94
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2013
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
List Price
$184,500
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-7.86%
Current Estimated Value
$492,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$322,366
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.08%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Komisarek James S $170,000 Peninsula Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $170,000 -7.9% $204 / Sq Ft
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2013 10/23/13 For Sale $184,500 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,263 $372,800 $239,100 $133,700
2024 $3,977 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2023 $3,959 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2022 $3,116 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2021 $2,862 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2020 $2,793 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2019 $2,748 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2018 $2,676 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2017 $2,675 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2016 $263 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2015 $2,537 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2014 $2,495 $189,900 $138,400 $51,500
2013 $3,294 $233,900 $157,300 $76,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 123784

APN: 012-0124272311F

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.