2707 Gallivan Loop Park City, UT 84060
Estimated Value: $3,024,000 - $3,551,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,320
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Gallivan Loop, Park City, UT 84060 and is currently estimated at $3,216,353, approximately $968 per square foot. 2707 Gallivan Loop is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McPolin Elementary School, Treasure Mountain Junior High School, and Ecker Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Heddens Martha K
Bought by
Seidel Theresa and Seidel Stephen Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$730,128
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,486,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Heddens Martha K and Heddens Robert D
Bought by
Heddens Martha K and Heddens Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,950,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidel Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Heddens Martha K | -- | Eagle Pionte Ttl Ins Agcy In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seidel Theresa | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heddens Martha K | $1,950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,905 | $1,616,777 | $423,500 | $1,193,277 |
| 2024 | $12,404 | $1,210,000 | $385,000 | $825,000 |
| 2023 | $12,404 | $2,200,000 | $700,000 | $1,500,000 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $1,072,500 | $385,000 | $687,500 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $825,000 | $137,500 | $687,500 |
| 2020 | $6,673 | $825,000 | $137,500 | $687,500 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $605,000 | $137,500 | $467,500 |
| 2018 | $4,980 | $605,000 | $137,500 | $467,500 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $605,000 | $137,500 | $467,500 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $605,000 | $137,500 | $467,500 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $605,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,503 | $495,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map