$355,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

2707 Old Golf Course Rd Grand Rapids, MN 55744

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,069 Sq Ft
1.08 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on a rare full-acre lot within city limits. This inviting property offers a well-designed layout featuring an open kitchen and dining area that flows into the main living space, great for both everyday living and entertaining.
The main level includes two bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with a large walk-in closet, along with a full bath. The lower level provides two additional bedrooms, a 3⁄4 bath, and a cozy second living area, ideal for guests, extended family, or a private retreat.
A bright four-season room just off the kitchen, dining, and living areas offers the perfect place to relax and hang out. The large backyard is ready to go with a patio and is completely fenced in for your furry pets. Recent updates throughout enhance both style and functionality, making this home truly move-in ready.
Additional highlights include an attached two-car garage with extra storage and a prime location close to schools, the golf course, Pokegama Lake, parks, and local amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Gessell

COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS Listed on: 01/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • Basement
  • Block Basement Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 910302309

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,710

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1159
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Living Area: 2069
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 910
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

• Junior High Dist: Grand Rapids
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2183275704

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 910302309
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3710
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3710

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.74%
Views
142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Skrbec John and Skrbec Lindsy
Bought by
Prudhomme Bryce and Prudhomme Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Mattson Jeffrey N and Mattson Tara L
Bought by
Skrbec John and Mattson Lindsy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 First American Title
Deed $331,000 --
Warranty Deed $210,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $328,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $206,196 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $355,000 -2.7% $172 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,548 $293,200 $45,600 $247,600
2023 $3,548 $286,400 $45,600 $240,800
2022 $1,886 $212,000 $42,400 $169,600
2021 $1,896 $141,200 $36,600 $104,600
2020 $1,986 $141,200 $36,600 $104,600
2019 $1,938 $141,200 $36,600 $104,600
2018 $1,602 $141,200 $36,600 $104,600
2017 $1,576 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,500 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,522 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7005060

NorthstarMLS

APN: 91-030-2309

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.