2707 Plainfield Ave Flint, MI 48506
Northeast Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,823 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Plainfield Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $73,706, approximately $77 per square foot. 2707 Plainfield Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Haire Asian
Bought by
Brown Development Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Brown Dion
Bought by
Haire Asian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Maxwell Tracy T
Bought by
Brown Dion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Ashbaker Ronald Glenn
Bought by
Maxwell Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Development Group Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Haire Asian | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Dion | -- | Cislo Title Company | |
| Maxwell Tracy | $63,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |