2707 S Dellwood Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 S Dellwood Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $261,736, approximately $210 per square foot. 2707 S Dellwood Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Mumaw Walter E and Mumaw Katherine
Bought by
Dean Jerry C and Dean Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,678
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$248,058
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Jerry C | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Jerry C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $799 | $92,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $745 | $89,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $745 | $89,610 | -- | -- |