NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1904 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2021

Last sale price $130,000

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Attention investors! 2flat in prime Little village neighborhood. Easy flip opportunity or rental income. Bring your ideas. Sold As-Is! Drive by only. No showings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Mombela

Redfin Corporation License #475134615 Listed on: 11/28/2020

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

William Mombela

Redfin Corporation License #475134615 Listed on: 11/28/2020

Redfin Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1904

Year Built

1904

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Year Built: 1904
  • Type Multi: 2 Flat
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1904

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 12
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 6
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 6

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Standard Chicago Lot
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Space Heater/s

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Parcel Identification Number: 16263130030000

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Full Baths In Building: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3199

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Sold $130,000 -21.2% --
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2021 01/19/21 For Sale $165,000 0.0% --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 Price Changed $165,000 -1.5% --
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Price Changed $167,500 -1.5% --
11/28/2020 11/28/20 For Sale $170,000 +0.4% --
05/06/2013 05/06/13 Sold $169,400 +9.4% -- View Prior Sale
03/18/2013 03/18/13 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2013 03/11/13 For Sale $154,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,009 $26,000 $4,350 $21,650
2024 $4,009 $26,000 $4,350 $21,650
2023 $3,908 $19,000 $3,525 $15,475
2022 $3,908 $19,000 $3,525 $15,475
2021 $3,821 $19,000 $3,525 $15,475
2020 $3,051 $13,696 $3,525 $10,171
2019 $3,200 $15,926 $3,525 $12,401
2018 $3,146 $15,926 $3,525 $12,401
2017 $4,131 $19,191 $3,150 $16,041
2016 $3,844 $19,191 $3,150 $16,041
2015 $3,517 $19,191 $3,150 $16,041
2014 $3,036 $16,364 $3,000 $13,364
2013 $2,976 $16,364 $3,000 $13,364
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10942466

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.