2707 SW 68th Ave Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 SW 68th Ave, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $443,465, approximately $346 per square foot. 2707 SW 68th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Miramar Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Cover Dulcie Ione
Bought by
Germain Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,323
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$435,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germain Marie | $81,500 | -- | |
| Available Not | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Germain Marie | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,083 | $118,750 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,011 | $115,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $112,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $109,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $105,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $102,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $101,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $99,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $97,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $95,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $93,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $92,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $91,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,630 | $32,140 | $77,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map