NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2707 Testway Ave Fort Washington, MD 20744

Estimated Value: $456,481 - $514,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $470,000 $381 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,873 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to 2707 Testway Ave – a move-in ready home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space.
Enjoy a new open kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, plus refinished hardwood floors throughout the main level. The home features three bedrooms and two beautifully updated full baths upstairs, along with a bright sunroom off the dining area. The finished basement offers a spacious rec room, full bath, office/den, laundry room, and access to the extended one-car garage. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system, roof, and gutters. Long driveway provides ample parking. Conveniently located near National Harbor and MGM – this home is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fred Mohseni

(301) 760-2136 kara@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #SP200206021 Listed on: 10/03/2025

Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Campbell

(240) 724-6550 buynsellwithjon@gmail.com Samson Properties License #5006893

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,666

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 14,402 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF95

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Permanent Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17050388959

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,666

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 10/3/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Outside Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 1232
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1232
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 373.38
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14402.00
  • Zoning: RSF95
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5666.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17050388959
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.17%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$475,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,870
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.57%
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,592
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,278

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2018
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2017
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sykes Brent and Gross Steve
Seller's Agent
Patricia Okolo
Windows Over Washington Realty Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Brent Sykes
RE/MAX Executives
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-5.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
89.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Washington Veronce
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Angie $470,000 Universal Title
Burris Margaret $330,000 Capstone Title Llc
Sykes Brent $203,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $191,000 None Available
Washington Veronce $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gomez Angie $423,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $470,000 +2.2% $381 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $460,000 +39.4% $373 / Sq Ft
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Sold $330,000 +1.6% $268 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2018 01/18/18 For Sale $324,900 +60.0% $264 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Sold $203,000 +1.6% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $162 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 For Sale $214,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
04/06/2017 04/06/17 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Price Changed $214,900 -8.5% $174 / Sq Ft
02/17/2017 02/17/17 For Sale $234,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,981 $399,967 -- --
2024 $3,981 $381,300 $102,000 $279,300
2023 $3,981 $357,967 $0 $0
2022 $5,293 $334,633 $0 $0
2021 $5,024 $311,300 $101,000 $210,300
2020 $4,761 $293,600 $0 $0
2019 $3,951 $275,900 $0 $0
2018 $4,235 $258,200 $76,000 $182,200
2017 $3,504 $233,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $209,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,277 $184,400 $0 $0
2014 $3,277 $184,400 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2177814

Bright MLS

APN: 05-0388959

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.