2707 Windsor Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,021,842
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Windsor Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $878,711, approximately $616 per square foot. 2707 Windsor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Klein Mario S
Bought by
Klein Mario S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,433
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Klein Dorothy
Bought by
Klein Mario S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,550
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Gallon Marcus C and Gallon Cheryl A
Bought by
Klein Mario S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,550
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Gallon Marcus C and Gallon Marcus Christopher
Bought by
Gallon Marcus C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Gallon Nathan
Bought by
Gallon Marcus Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Gallon Charldean
Bought by
Gallon Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Reed William C and Reed Patricia A
Bought by
The Bill & Pat Reed Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Mario S | -- | Fidelity Title Co Gardena | |
| Klein Mario S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Klein Mario S | $450,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gallon Marcus C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gallon Marcus Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Gallon Nathan | -- | -- | |
| The Bill & Pat Reed Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Mario S | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Klein Mario S | $44,550 | |
| Closed | Klein Mario S | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallon Marcus C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,137 | $614,946 | $416,799 | $198,147 |
| 2024 | $7,137 | $602,889 | $408,627 | $194,262 |
| 2023 | $7,076 | $591,068 | $400,615 | $190,453 |
| 2022 | $6,835 | $579,479 | $392,760 | $186,719 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $568,117 | $385,059 | $183,058 |
| 2019 | $6,319 | $551,268 | $373,639 | $177,629 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $540,460 | $366,313 | $174,147 |
| 2016 | $6,147 | $519,476 | $352,090 | $167,386 |
| 2015 | $6,080 | $511,674 | $346,802 | $164,872 |
| 2014 | $5,957 | $501,652 | $340,009 | $161,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map