27075 5th St Highland, CA 92346
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$1,462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27075 5th St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $1,538,000, approximately $1,461 per square foot. 27075 5th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Snipe Equipment Llc
Bought by
Ag Crg Highland Owner Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Tortarolo Weintraub David Mark
Bought by
Snipe Equipment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Tortarolo Weintraub David Mark
Bought by
Tortarolo Weintraub David Mark and Tortarolo Weintraub Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
White James C
Bought by
Weintraub David and Weintraub Monica Geri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,250
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ag Crg Highland Owner Llc | $3,806,500 | First Amer Ttl Ins Co Ncs | |
| Snipe Equipment Llc | $165,000 | Priority Title Company | |
| Tortarolo Weintraub David Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Tortarolo Weintraub David Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Weintraub David | $137,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weintraub David | $96,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,495 | $1,167,329 | $1,167,329 | -- |
| 2024 | $14,237 | $1,144,440 | $1,144,440 | -- |
| 2023 | $14,829 | $1,198,500 | $1,122,000 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $608,000 | $533,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $191,467 | $58,021 | $133,446 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $189,504 | $57,426 | $132,078 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $185,788 | $56,300 | $129,488 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $182,145 | $55,196 | $126,949 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $178,574 | $54,114 | $124,460 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $175,073 | $53,053 | $122,020 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $172,443 | $52,256 | $120,187 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $169,065 | $51,232 | $117,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map