27075 Villa Ave Highland, CA 92346
San Andreas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27075 Villa Ave, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $449,128, approximately $399 per square foot. 27075 Villa Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Deliman Daryl and Deliman Jacqueline Monique
Bought by
Deliman Daryl and Deliman Jacqueline Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Deliman Daryl and Deliman Jacqueline Monique
Bought by
Deliman Daryl and Deliman Jacqueline Monique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Deliman Daryl and Thompson Jacqueline
Bought by
Deliman Daryl and Deliman Jacqueline Monique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Deliman Daryl
Bought by
Deliman Daryl and Thompson Jacqueline Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,150
Outstanding Balance
$68,731
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$380,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Flores Guillermo F and Borja Maria E
Bought by
Deliman Daryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,150
Outstanding Balance
$68,731
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$380,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Flores Guillermo F and Borja Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,377
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Gomez Jeffery A
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Donahue John A
Bought by
Beneficial J D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Gomez Jeffery A
Bought by
Donahue John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Cantu Michael G
Bought by
Gomez Jeffery A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cantu Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Quayle Wallis W and Quayle Carolyn A
Bought by
Roosevelt Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Roosevelt Bank
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deliman Daryl | -- | None Available | |
| Deliman Daryl | -- | None Available | |
| Deliman Daryl | -- | None Available | |
| Deliman Daryl | -- | -- | |
| Deliman Daryl | $211,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Flores Guillermo F | $79,500 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $71,000 | American Title Co | |
| Beneficial J D | -- | -- | |
| Donahue John A | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Jeffery A | -- | -- | |
| Cantu Michael G | $44,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Roosevelt Bank | $68,087 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deliman Daryl | $137,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Guillermo F | $79,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantu Michael G | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $128,116 | $32,029 | $96,087 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $125,604 | $31,401 | $94,203 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $123,141 | $30,785 | $92,356 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $120,726 | $30,181 | $90,545 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $118,359 | $29,589 | $88,770 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $117,146 | $29,286 | $87,860 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $114,849 | $28,712 | $86,137 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $112,597 | $28,149 | $84,448 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $110,389 | $27,597 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $108,225 | $27,056 | $81,169 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $106,600 | $26,650 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $104,512 | $26,128 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map